Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Trafic Safety Providing Speed Calming Measures And Other Traffic Safety Work Near Skmj School On Nh 766 From Km 74/000 74/800 Rhs In Wayanad District. General Civil Work General Civil Work
|
| Description |
The Items Included In The Estimate Are&Amp#X0d
1.Providing And Laying Hot Applied Thermo&Amp#X0d
Plastic Compund.&Amp#X0d
2.Providing And Fixing Reflective Road Studs.
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_819163_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/NH/TR/11477/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 4235 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KALPETTA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1373086 |
| Start Date | November 05, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2025
Expired 297 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Deposit-krsa -traffic safetyproviding speed calming measures and other traffic safety work at variyad on nh 766 from km 80/100 to 82/600 in wayanad district.general civil work
.providing and laying hot applied thermo&#x0d plastic componds,&#x0d studs, removing&#x0d light jungle, sign boards&#x0d ,retro-reflectorised ceramic ties&#x0d
Read moreWayanad development package-wayanad package construction of new building for glp school panamaram wayanad-work- general civil work-school building
Wayanad development package-wayanad&#x0d package construction of new building for&#x0d glp school panamaram wayanad-work-&#x0d general civil work-school building
Read moreGeneral-nh 766 -improvements to karanthoor junction in kunnamangalam constituency , kozhikkode district -work- general civil work
General-nh 766 -improvements to&#x0d karanthoor junction in kunnamangalam&#x0d constituency , kozhikkode district -work-&#x0d general civil work
Read moreGeneral-class ii rest house vythiri wayanad-fencing work for rest house vythiri wayanad-general civil work-fencing work for class ii rest house vythiri wayanad
General-class ii rest house vythiri wayanad-fencing work for rest house vythiri wayanad-general civil work-fencing work for class ii rest house vythiri wayanad
Read moreGeneral-general educational barrier free school project-gvhss ambalavayal-wayanad-general civil work
General-general educational barrier free school project - gvhss ambalavayal - wayanad-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-construction of periya vattoli bridge in mananthavady constituency in wayanad district-general civil work-general civil work
General-construction of periya vattoli bridge in mananthavady constituency in wayanad district-general civil work-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-urgent repair work maintanance of nh 766 within municipal reach reconstruction of drainage between km 73 600 to 73 825 (rhs )and 73 670 to 73 800 (lhs) of nh 766 in wayanad district kerala state general civil work
General-urgent repair work maintanance&#x0d of nh 766 within municipal reach reconstruction of drainage between km 73 600&#x0d to 73 825 (rhs )and 73 670 to 73 800 (lhs)&#x0d of nh 766 in wayanad district kerala stategeneral civil work
Read moreBridge safety works 2025 2026 bridge safety works for various bridges under bridge section kalpetta in wayanad district general civil work
Bridge safety works 2025 2026 bridge safety works for various bridges under bridge section kalpetta in wayanad district general civil work
Read morePremonsoon and maintanance of road under krfb wayanad- general civil work
Premonsoon and&#x0d maintanance
Read moreMaintenance of various polyhouses at kvk, wayanad-general civil work - retender
Maintenance of various polyhouses
Read moreof your Industry type