Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Node,Compute Nodes,Switch,Rack,Ups,Remote Monitoring System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
2595625.61
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dushyant Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 12:30:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 16:49:12 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 12:15:12 | MSE | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S K Trading Co | - | 06-02-2024 12:41:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Nodes,Switch,Rack,UPS,Remote Monitoring System | 2595625.61 | L1 |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Nodes,Switch,Rack,UPS,Remote Monitoring System | 3426223.80 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Nodes,Switch,Rack,UPS,Remote Monitoring System | 4008686.04 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Node | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 509193.770 |
| Compute Nodes | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1888191.840 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67968.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| Remote Monitoring System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14160.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type