Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20,Cotton Yarn White Colour 3/20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES
285400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES | Make : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 Model : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 Title : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 | 23-10-2023 17:11:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DRB INFRA | Make : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 Model : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 Title : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 | 24-10-2023 18:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N.J. TRADERS | Make : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 Model : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 Title : Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 | 24-10-2023 18:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn white colour 2/20,Cotton Yarn white colour 3/20 | 285400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.J. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn white colour 2/20,Cotton Yarn white colour 3/20 | 304000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEV INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn white colour 2/20,Cotton Yarn white colour 3/20 | 320000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 | Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 | Cotton Yarn White Colour 2/20 | 200 | ₹ 79000.000 |
| Cotton Yarn White Colour 3/20 | Cotton Yarn White Colour 3/20 | Cotton Yarn White Colour 3/20 | 400 | ₹ 206400.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply of 2/26s cotton hank yarn(white and coloured), 2/40s mercerized cotton hank yarn (white and coloured), 2/60s mercerized cotton hank yarn (white and coloured) and 2/80s mercerized cotton hank yarn (white and coloured)
Supply of 2/26s cotton hank yarn(white and coloured), 2/40s mercerized cotton hank yarn (white and coloured), 2/60s mercerized cotton hank yarn (white and coloured) and 2/80s mercerized cotton hank yarn (white and coloured)
Read moreof your Industry type