Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Make 2 Ton 5 Star, Double Inverter Split Type Ac,Voltas Make 1.5 Ton 5 Star Double Inverter Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
812130
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rekha Bhuyan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : Voltas 2 Ton 5 Star, Inverter Split AC 245V VECTRA Title : Voltas 2 Ton 5 Star, Inverter Split AC 245V VECTRA | 30-10-2023 17:28:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMCAT | Make : VOLTAS Model : ISAC 245V Title : VOLTAS AC | 01-11-2023 14:21:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S U.K ENTERPRISE | Make : voltas Model : 2 ton SAC 245V/ 245V Vectra+ Title : Split AC 2 ton 5 star | 02-11-2023 09:05:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 245V SERIES Title : Voltas Make 2Ton 5-Star, Double Inverter Split Type A | 01-11-2023 17:17:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 245 vectra pluto Title : 245 vectra pluto | 02-11-2023 14:18:38 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Voltas make 2Ton 5-Star, Double inverter Split Type AC,Voltas make 1.5Ton 5-Star Double inverter Sp | 812130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S U.K ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Voltas make 2Ton 5-Star, Double inverter Split Type AC,Voltas make 1.5Ton 5-Star Double inverter Sp | 853350.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Voltas make 2Ton 5-Star, Double inverter Split Type AC | NA | ICT | 9 | ₹ 49050.000 |
| ICT charges for Voltas make 1.5Ton 5-Star Double inverter Split Type AC | NA | ICT | 6 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| Voltas 2 Ton 5 Star, Inverter Split AC 245V VECTRA | VOLTAS | Voltas 2 Ton 5 Star, Inverter Split AC 245V VECTRA | 9 | ₹ 490500.000 |
| VOLTAS ISAC 1.5 Ton, 5 Star- 185V Vectra | VOLTAS | VOLTAS ISAC 1.5 Ton, 5 Star- 185V Vectra | 6 | ₹ 247800.000 |