Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Open Tender For High Gauge Installation π οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued An Open Tender For The Provision Of Standard High Gauge Services Across Various Railway Units (Rub) In The Asansol Division. π π Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 187,000. Interested Parties Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount To Participate. π° Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Complete Insights Into The Project Requirements And Expectations. π Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, High Gauge, Tender, Railway Units, Asansol Division, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open Tender For Provision Of Standard Hight Gauge In Various Rub In Asansol Division In The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den/4/Asansol.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75144823 |
|
Reference Number |
O-AC-T-35-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75144823/viewNitPdf_4571919.pdf |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tender for provision of standard height gaure in various rub in asansol division under sr.den/4/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for provision of electronic interlocking at durgapur under sr.den/3/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for 30.501 tkm ctr(p) & 18.280 tkm tsr(p) with other ancillary works in the jurisdiction sr.den/2/asansol & sr.den/3/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for 30.501 tkm ctr(p) & 18.280 tkm tsr(p) with other ancillary works in the jurisdiction sr.den/2/asansol & sr.den/3/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for 30.501 tkm ctr(p) & 18.280 tkm tsr(p) with other ancillary works in the jurisdiction sr.den/2/asansol & sr.den/3/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSa div:-provision of standard height gauge at 38 subways/rub in aden/krr sub division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for balance work of provision of rest room for las officials over asansol division under sr.den/3/asansol
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for provision of w beam cross barrier and traction guard in various rob under sr.den/4/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of standard height gauge in place of non-standard height gauge at various level crossing gates under jurisdiction of aen/az.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i - provision of divyangjan facilities in sr.den/south/bza jurisdiction. sw-ii - provision of minimum essential facilities in sr.den/south/bza jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type