Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surgical Gloves,Surgical Gloves,Head Cap,Autoclavable Bags,Disposable Nitrile Gloves,Disposable Nit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Autopro Technologies
Contract Value
230700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Benamanahalli Raju Sumathi
Department:
Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Automas Scientific Instruments | - | 26-10-2023 15:19:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Autopro Technologies | - | 26-10-2023 15:53:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Autopro Technologies | Item Categories : Surgical gloves,Surgical gloves,Head cap,Autoclavable bags,Disposable nitrile gloves,Disposable nit | 230700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Automas Scientific Instruments | Item Categories : Surgical gloves,Surgical gloves,Head cap,Autoclavable bags,Disposable nitrile gloves,Disposable nit | 273100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surgical gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| Surgical gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| Head cap | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Autoclavable bags | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Disposable nitrile gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Disposable nitrile gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Laboratory slippers | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Laboratory slippers | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Laboratory slippers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Laboratory slippers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Disposable aprons | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Bandage cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 58000.000 |