Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Rails For Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd 🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rails 13 M 60kg 90 Uts T12 Iu Grade And 13m Long 60 Kg 90 Uts Prime Quality For Rasayani And Goplana Projects. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring The Highest Quality And Adherence To Project Specifications. Keywords: Rails, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, High Uts, Prime Quality, Rasayani, Goplana, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rails 13 M 60kg 90 Uts T12 Iu Grade For Rasayani,Rail 13m Long 60 Kg 90 Uts Prime Quality For Goplga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 29-07-2024 10:49:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NMC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2024 14:19:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 29-07-2024 12:04:15 | MII | Disqualified |
At welding of r-260, 60kg/90 uts & 52kg/90 uts rails with railway portion under aden/ii/hri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding of 60kg/90 uts rails (1600 rail joints) and 60kg/60ei r260 rails (7578 rail joints) under the jurisdiction of den/west/kgp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 735 mt 60 kg 90 uts 60e1 class-a 13m to 11m long undrilled colour coded prime rails for iprcl project at karo railway siding of ccl in bokaro district jharkhand
Procurement of 735 mt 60 kg 90 uts 60e1 class-a 13m to 11m long undrilled colour coded prime rails for iprcl project at karo railway siding of ccl in bokaro district jharkhand
Read moreof your Industry type