Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Barrier For Hart Tx With Dual 4 20m A O/P
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4692325
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 16:50
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MTL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1734600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rishu Kumar Giri
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : R. STAHL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BARRIER FOR HART TX WITH DUAL 4-20mA Title : BARRIER FOR HART TX WITH DUAL 4-20mA 18-03-2024 11:15:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 HOME ELECTRATECH Make : BARRIER FOR HART Model : BARRIER FOR HART Title : BARRIER FOR HART 20-03-2024 09:12:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 MTL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Eaton-MTL Model : MTL5544D Title : 1CH TX REP 2 O/P 18-03-2024 11:50:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
4 PEPPERL & FUCHS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Pepperl+Fuchs Model : KFD2-STC5-Ex1.2O Title : SMART Transmitter Power Supply with two mA outputs 14-03-2024 09:20:17 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 TURCK INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Turck Model : IMX12-AI01-1I-2IU-H0/24VDC Title : IMX12-AI01-1I-2IU-H0/24VDC 20-03-2024 14:52:42 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MTL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BARRIER FOR HART TX WITH DUAL 4-20mA O/P 1734600.00 L1
2 PEPPERL & FUCHS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BARRIER FOR HART TX WITH DUAL 4-20mA O/P 2065000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1CH TX REP 2 O/P Eaton-MTL MTL5544D 350 ₹ 1734600.000