Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Tender Announcement: Rag Picking Services For Bhubaneswar Railway Station ๐ซ๐๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For Rag Picking Services Between Barang To Khurda Road Station, Bhubaneswar. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 45,400. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Proposals Should Be Detailed And In Compliance With The Tender Document For Complete Terms And Conditions. Keywords: Rag Picking, Railway Station Cleaning, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Bhubaneswar, Tender, Emd, Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rag Picking Between Barang To Khurda Road Station (Excluding Yard Portion I.E. From Home Signal To Home Signal).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73846435 |
|
Reference Number |
e-Tender-CENTKUR-457-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 45400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73846435/viewNitPdf_4494029.pdf |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Custom bid for services - comprehensive mechanized rag picking work of coaching yard of 05 station
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive mechanized rag picking work of coaching yard from both side
Read more
(i) provision for replacement of hassdac in balance section, point machine, ips battery for reliability improvement of signalling assets of khurda road division. (ii) replacement of conventional shunt signal bulb by shunt signal led in khurda road yard of kur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking at the approaches of ambala cantt yard in direction of umb-sre, umb-moy, umb-dkt, & umb-ubc section in the section of sse/pw/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMedchal-secunderabad-umdanagar section: rag picking in suburban sections between medchal-secunderabad-umdanagar stations for a period of 2 years (work should be d for sc-med section inclusive of medchal station yard)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSenior divisional engineer/west/palakkad jurisdiction: rag picking and disposal of garbage from yard approaches in entire width of the formation/cutting for a period of 1 year at mangalore junction, kanhangad, payyanur & quilandi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMisc. p-way works for track maintenance in the ldh yard of sse/p-way/ldh and rag picking work in yards and block sections of sse/p.way/ldh in the jurisdiction of aden-ldh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/west/pgt jurisdiction: rag picking and disposal of garbage from various yard approaches in entire width of the formation/cutting for a period of 1 year. sw 1 - calicut, kannur, badagara & thalassery railway station. sw 2 - kasaragod & mangalore railway station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organisation: nanded division-appointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) for construction of proposed doubling of track between ankai station(excluding) at km 16.00 (ch. 16000) & karanjgaon station (excluding) at km. 69.01(ch 69010) [i.e., (53.01 km)] and between karanjgaon station (including) at km. 69.01(ch 69010) & aurangabad station(including) at km 113.15(ch 113150) [i.e., (44.14 km)] including electrification and signal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement such as widening and strengthening of umerkote-chandahadi-malgaon road from 4/475 km to 39/500 km ( excluding proposed ghat portion i.e. from 28/500 km to 30/500 km in the district of nabarangpur under state plan
Improvement such as widening and strengthening of umerkote-chandahadi-malgaon road from 4/475 km to 39/500 km ( excluding proposed ghat portion i.e. from 28/500 km to 30/500 km in the district of nabarangpur under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type