Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Flexible Joint For Traction Lever Assembly 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Flexible Joints As Per T.S. 17.532.100, T.S. 17.617 100 02, Mdts 148 Rev.01 & Mdts 122 Rev.03, And As Per Rcf Pl No. 33 50 0010 For Fiat Drg No. 1267510, Item 2, Ver.00 (As Per C53 973 Ref Bred 8403 Rev.02). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 177,580. Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Flexible Joint, Traction Lever Assembly, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Railways Engineering Services, Rcf Pl No. 33 50 0010, Fiat Drg No. 1267510, Mdts 148 Rev.01, Mdts 122 Rev.03, C53 973 Ref Bred 8403 Rev.02| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin With Washer And Split Cotter
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106337246 |
|
Reference Number |
33241155 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106439228/viewNitPdf_4676785.pdf |
| Start Date | August 11, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreof your Industry type