Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 40 42; Semi Deluxe (Sdx), Deluxe (Dlx); 300,Short Ter
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3519532
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 01:37
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Longia Road Carriers 23-06-2023 14:54:39 MSE Qualified
2 M/s Manav & Co 24-06-2023 18:46:14 N/A Qualified
3 M/s. S Kumar 24-06-2023 20:28:12 MSE Qualified
4 SHRI RADHY TRADERS 22-06-2023 22:05:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Longia Road Carriers( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 40-42; Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe (DLX); 300,Short Ter 1169120.00 L1
2 M/s Manav & Co Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 40-42; Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe (DLX); 300,Short Ter 1198160.00 L2
3 M/s. S Kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 40-42; Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe (DLX); 300,Short Ter 1470400.00 L3
4 SHRI RADHY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 40-42; Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe (DLX); 300,Short Ter 1900800.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise