Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pan Tilt Zoom Cctv Camera,Monitor,Utp Cable Cat 6,8 Port Switch,Installation Charges
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4232835
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 04, 2023 14:48
End Date
Expired 15/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-12-2023 18:59:33 N/A Disqualified
2 EWIT INFOTECH - 14-12-2023 17:14:23 MSE Disqualified
3 GREAT BROTHERS - 09-12-2023 12:26:47 MSE Qualified
4 JBDS POWER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-12-2023 09:59:41 N/A Disqualified
5 Networking Experts - 13-12-2023 15:03:20 MSE Qualified
6 saalim enterprises - 12-12-2023 12:26:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Networking Experts(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pan Tilt Zoom CCTV Camera,Monitor,UTP Cable CAT 6,8 Port Switch,Installation Charges 349988.00 L1
2 GREAT BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pan Tilt Zoom CCTV Camera,Monitor,UTP Cable CAT 6,8 Port Switch,Installation Charges 445000.00 L2
3 saalim enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pan Tilt Zoom CCTV Camera,Monitor,UTP Cable CAT 6,8 Port Switch,Installation Charges 511560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise