Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Personal Floatation Device,30 Mtrs 10 Or 11 Mm Bob Nylon Rope,Lifebuoy,Torch Or Emergency Light,Saf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Land and Land Reforms Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA TRADING
Contract Value
1899888
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bamdev Sarkhel
Department:
Land And Land Reforms Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Secretariat Office
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRADING | - | 25-08-2023 23:12:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADING | - | 26-08-2023 15:33:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THE WESTERN PRECISION INSTRUMENTS EMPORIUM | - | 26-08-2023 13:04:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 00:24:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA TRADING | Item Categories : PERSONAL FLOATATION DEVICE,30 mtrs 10 OR 11 mm BOB NYLON ROPE,Lifebuoy,TORCH OR EMERGENCY LIGHT,SAF | 1899888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI TRADERS | Item Categories : PERSONAL FLOATATION DEVICE,30 mtrs 10 OR 11 mm BOB NYLON ROPE,Lifebuoy,TORCH OR EMERGENCY LIGHT,SAF | 2350000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAR TRADING | Item Categories : PERSONAL FLOATATION DEVICE,30 mtrs 10 OR 11 mm BOB NYLON ROPE,Lifebuoy,TORCH OR EMERGENCY LIGHT,SAF | 2400000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S THE WESTERN PREDISION INSTRUMENTS EMPO | Item Categories : PERSONAL FLOATATION DEVICE,30 mtrs 10 OR 11 mm BOB NYLON ROPE,Lifebuoy,TORCH OR EMERGENCY LIGHT,SAF | 2890595.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONAL FLOATATION DEVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5910.000 |
| 30 mtrs 10 OR 11 mm BOB NYLON ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14220.000 |
| Lifebuoy | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 19188.000 |
| TORCH OR EMERGENCY LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11760.000 |
| SAFETY GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| OARS AND ROWLOCKS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18960.000 |
| PADDLES | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 41940.000 |
| ANCHORS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24760.000 |
| GALVANIZED METAL BUCKET OR BAILER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1872.000 |
| OUTBOARD MOTOR OBM MINIMUM 40 HP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 740000.000 |
| DCP FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13880.000 |
| EMERGENCY SPOT LIGHT WITH MINIMUM 12 HOURS RUN TIME | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23850.000 |
| TOOL KIT COLT CUTTER, WIRE CUTTER, PLIERS, SCREW DRIVER SET | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| AXE HATCHET 3KG | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6270.000 |
| FIBREGLASS BACKBOARD STRETCHER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| RADIO WALKIE SETS 5 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 65100.000 |
| BLANKETS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 8280.000 |
| PARK PICKETS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9300.000 |
| FIRST AID KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| TWIN PROGNED GRAPHEL CAT HOOKS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35400.000 |