Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
F1 5120 000272 Punches Centre 100 Mm Fine,F 8020 000028 Brushes Writing Small,Cc1 8415 000367 Defen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5315965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRADERS | - | 08-09-2024 21:18:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDNI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2024 21:45:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COINFLUX SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2024 22:07:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOSE AUTOMOBILES | - | 08-09-2024 21:58:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE | - | 08-09-2024 21:30:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : F1 5120 000272 PUNCHES CENTRE 100 MM FINE,F 8020 000028 BRUSHES WRITING SMALL,CC1 8415 000367 DEFEN | 973233.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : F1 5120 000272 PUNCHES CENTRE 100 MM FINE,F 8020 000028 BRUSHES WRITING SMALL,CC1 8415 000367 DEFEN | 1071362.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOSE AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : F1 5120 000272 PUNCHES CENTRE 100 MM FINE,F 8020 000028 BRUSHES WRITING SMALL,CC1 8415 000367 DEFEN | 1265988.00 | L3 |