Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Seamless Coiled Tube
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES
223680
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE Title : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 22-09-2023 13:46:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 22-09-2023 11:23:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES | Make : OEM Model : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE Title : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE ( Q3) | 25-09-2023 10:41:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES Model : 2023 Title : 8OD 1.0T EN12449 CW024A ANNEALED COPPER SMLS COILED TUBE | 21-09-2023 12:05:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | THRIAM MOULDS AND DIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL Model : EN12449 Title : COPPER SMLS COILED TUBE | 22-09-2023 13:03:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES(MII) | Item Categories : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 189559.32 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 240000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 244067.80 | L3 |
| 4 | THRIAM MOULDS AND DIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 247680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 273600.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE ( Q3) | OEM | COPPER SEAMLESS COILED TUBE | 960 | ₹ 223680.000 |
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSolid drawn seamless copper tube
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid drawn seamless copper tube
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of seamless copper tube
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid drawn seamless copper tube
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type