Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services 🔧💨 For A Two Year Rate Contract For The Dynamic Balancing Of Turbo Machinery Rotors. 🔄 📅 Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Service Providers To Submit Proposals For This Critical Maintenance Service. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Custom Bid, Dynamic Balancing, Turbo Machinery, Rate Contract, Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Two Year Rate Contract For Dynamic Balancing Of Turbo Machinery Rotors In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B V L POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
4484000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B V L POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-05-2024 12:32:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 13:01:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SWAN TURBINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-05-2024 14:23:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B V L POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TWO YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR DYNAMIC BALANCING OF TURBO MACHINERY ROTORS IN | 4484000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWAN TURBINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TWO YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR DYNAMIC BALANCING OF TURBO MACHINERY ROTORS IN | 5352480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TWO YEAR RATE CONTRACT FOR DYNAMIC BALANCING OF TURBO MACHINERY ROTORS IN BPCLKR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4484000.000 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Rate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type