Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Honey Glass Jar With Steel Lid For Packaging 500gm,Honey Glass Jar With Plastic Lid For Packaging 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Dr. Y S Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ONLY AND SURELY ORGANIC (OSO) AGRO PRODUCTS
Contract Value
812250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Som Dutt
Department:
Dr. Y S Parmar University Of Horticulture And Forestry
Organisation:
Dr. Y S Parmar University Of Horticulture And Forestry, Nauni-solan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 11-11-2023 17:17:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Geeta Exports | - | 20-11-2023 20:25:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ALYSE INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-11-2023 13:47:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ONLY AND SURELY ORGANIC (OSO) AGRO PRODUCTS | - | 11-11-2023 10:15:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 11-11-2023 12:36:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNRISE CHEMTEK INDUSTRIES | - | 11-11-2023 11:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONLY AND SURELY ORGANIC (OSO) AGRO PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Honey glass jar with steel lid for packaging 500gm,Honey glass jar with plastic lid for packaging 1 | 812250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE CHEMTEK INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Honey glass jar with steel lid for packaging 500gm,Honey glass jar with plastic lid for packaging 1 | 819185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALYSE INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Honey glass jar with steel lid for packaging 500gm,Honey glass jar with plastic lid for packaging 1 | 858500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Geeta Exports | Item Categories : Honey glass jar with steel lid for packaging 500gm,Honey glass jar with plastic lid for packaging 1 | 868500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJDHANI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Honey glass jar with steel lid for packaging 500gm,Honey glass jar with plastic lid for packaging 1 | 897000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Honey glass jar with steel lid for packaging 500gm,Honey glass jar with plastic lid for packaging 1 | 2590100.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Honey glass jar with steel lid for packaging 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 320000.000 |
| Honey glass jar with plastic lid for packaging 1 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Pet glass jar with stell lid for packaging 250 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 91500.000 |
| Pollen galss jar with steel lid 250 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 120750.000 |
| Sterilized dark colored glass jar with steel lid 5gm for royal jelly | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Sterilized dark colored glass jar with steel lid 5gm for bee venom | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 15000.000 |