Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏆 Invitation For Bids: Motivational Hall Board For War Memorial 🏛️💪 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply And Installation Of A Motivational Hall Board, War Memorial, Made Of Eco Vinyl Hd 3 Mm And Acrylic Sheet. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 31, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Encompass Detailed Design Specifications, Material Quality, Installation Process, And Cost Estimates. Vendors Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver A Product That Honors Our War Heroes With Durability And Aesthetic Appeal. Keywords: Motivational Hall Board, War Memorial, Eco Vinyl Hd, Acrylic Sheet, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motivational Hall Board,War Memorial Steel,Eco Vinayl Hd 3 Mm,Acrylic Sheet War Memorial,Quarter Gu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ram enterprises | - | 13-05-2024 12:27:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ramsetu traders | - | 11-05-2024 15:41:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RR INFOTECH | - | 11-05-2024 12:22:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | sheetal enterprises | - | 11-05-2024 15:27:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 13-05-2024 16:09:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RR INFOTECH | Item Categories : Motivational Hall Board,War Memorial Steel,ECO Vinayl HD 3 mm,Acrylic Sheet War Memorial,Quarter Gu | 194140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : Motivational Hall Board,War Memorial Steel,ECO Vinayl HD 3 mm,Acrylic Sheet War Memorial,Quarter Gu | 197298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises | Item Categories : Motivational Hall Board,War Memorial Steel,ECO Vinayl HD 3 mm,Acrylic Sheet War Memorial,Quarter Gu | 199882.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : Motivational Hall Board,War Memorial Steel,ECO Vinayl HD 3 mm,Acrylic Sheet War Memorial,Quarter Gu | 205906.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ramsetu traders | Item Categories : Motivational Hall Board,War Memorial Steel,ECO Vinayl HD 3 mm,Acrylic Sheet War Memorial,Quarter Gu | 210105.00 | L5 |
War memorial pillier sticker set,acrylic letter for photo pillar,acrylic board for unit fmn pillar,
Read more
Digital light name board,guard stand,war memorial iron frame,digital plate stone,acrylic sheet
Read more
Table cover regt colour,jhalar 25 mtr,sterlizer machine,acrylic cover for war memorial,angle iron
Read more
Construction of green house near staff quarter in victoria memorial hall, kolkata
Construction of green house near staff quarter in victoria memorial hall, kolkata
Read moreUav model for war memorial,tin sheet,welding rod,flap disk,garden light 5 watt,garden light,acrylic
Read more
Iron box big size,grass net desert cooler,acrylic sheet for war memorial,tapping screw 2 inch,tappi
Read more
Iron box big size,grass net desert cooler,acrylic sheet for war memorial,tapping screw 2 inch,tappi
Read more
Construction of platform, shed, doors, const of rcc slab in hall and grill in war memorial park, sector-12, faridabad.
Construction of platform, shed, doors, const of rcc slab in hall and grill in war memorial park, sector-12, faridabad.
Read moreConstruction of platform, shed, doors, const of rcc slab in hall and grill in war memorial park, sector-12, faridabad.
Construction of platform, shed, doors, const of rcc slab in hall and grill in war memorial park, sector-12, faridabad.
Read moreof your Industry type