Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ot Light Double Dome,Analyzer,Mobile C Arm,Video Laryngoscope,X Ray Machine,Pulse Oxymeter Finger T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4079153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE
Contract Value
21968500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsetan Gurmet
Department:
Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SURGICAL IMPEX | - | 23-10-2023 11:18:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 23-10-2023 12:01:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 13:52:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | Item Categories : OT LIGHT DOUBLE DOME,ANALYZER,MOBILE C ARM,VIDEO LARYNGOSCOPE,X RAY MACHINE,PULSE OXYMETER FINGER T | 22423000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OT LIGHT DOUBLE DOME,ANALYZER,MOBILE C ARM,VIDEO LARYNGOSCOPE,X RAY MACHINE,PULSE OXYMETER FINGER T | 24842600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT SURGICAL IMPEX | Item Categories : OT LIGHT DOUBLE DOME,ANALYZER,MOBILE C ARM,VIDEO LARYNGOSCOPE,X RAY MACHINE,PULSE OXYMETER FINGER T | 28650500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT LIGHT DOUBLE DOME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 340000.000 |
| ANALYZER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1320000.000 |
| MOBILE C ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1825000.000 |
| VIDEO LARYNGOSCOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 148000.000 |
| X RAY MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600000.000 |
| PULSE OXYMETER FINGER TIP | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 297000.000 |
| ALUMINIUM CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2212500.000 |
| AUOMATED EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1890000.000 |
| CARDIAC MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 7020000.000 |
| PULSE OXYMETER TABLE TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 296000.000 |
| THEATER INSTRUMENT SET | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 570000.000 |
| URINE ANALYZER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| SURGICAL INSTRUMENT SET | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 570000.000 |
| CAUTERY MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 410000.000 |
| ANAESTHESIA WORK STATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600000.000 |
| MULTIPARA MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 630000.000 |
| BABY WARMER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 550000.000 |
| LED PHOTOTHERAPY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 570000.000 |