Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Hexagonal Head Bolts 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Supplier For A Set Of Hexagonal Head Bolts, Cadmium Coated, 8.8 Grade, M6 X 60mm, Complying With Is 1364/92, Along With Accompanying Nuts, Washers, And A Spring Washer As Per The Specified Indian Standards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details Regarding Specifications, Quantities, And Submission Procedures. Keywords: Hexagonal Head Bolts, 8.8 Grade, M6, Is 1364/92, Nuts, Washers, Spring Washer, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Engineering Materials, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Rotary Screw Electric Driven Air Compressor
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106343311
Reference
Number
34245158
Tender Fee 0
EMD 49080
Tender Value -
Place Jaipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106360327/viewNitPdf_4588363.pdf

Start Date May 29, 2024 23:47
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.