Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: P.E. Zone Work For Repairs 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Repair Of Service Buildings, Station Building Anvt, And Other Structures Under The Jurisdiction Of The Senior Section Engineer (W)/Ndls. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Nil Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 156,000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Zone Work, Repair, Service Buildings, Station Building, Aden/Ndls, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone Work Of P.E. 30.06.2025 For Repair To Service Buildings, Station Building Anvt And Other Structure In The S/O Sse/W/Ndls Under Aden/Ndls
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74584117 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT-12-2024-25-W-3 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74584117/viewNitPdf_4535213.pdf |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone work for the p.e. 30.06.2025 for repair to service buildings, station building new delhi & other structure i.e. msrr, ttrh, cpd sick line shed, loco shed etc. in the s/o sse/w/ndls under aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 100 bedded rpf barrack at anvt in the s/0 sse/w/anvt under aden/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSetting up for quick watering arrangement at anand vihar railway terminal in the section of sse/w/anvt under aden/ndls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair and renovation of power cabin including toilets and repair to water supply complex etc. and other allied work in the s/o sse/w/ndls/stn. under aden/ndls and improvement of drainage system in washing line 1 to 5 at anvt station in the section of sse/w/ndls/line under aden/ndls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair to old facade acp cladding office station building, including replacement of old signage for aesthetic look for anand vihar in the section of sse/w/anvt under aden/ndls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zone work for maintenance of staff quarters and service buildings in the section of sse/w/smql under aden/smql jurisdiction of sr. den-ii/dli (p.e 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance zone work for south colony in the section of sse/w-ii/tdl for the p.e.30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance zone work for northwest zone in the section of sse/w/i/tdl for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance zone work for north east zone in the section of sse/w/i/tdl for the p.e. 30.06.2025 under aden/tdl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSetting up of waste recycling treatment plant at anand vihar railway station (near power supply office outside pf no. 1 gzb end in the section of sse/w/anvt under aden/ndls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type