Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item# 1) Roots Vacuum Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRVAK BLOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRVAK Model : AIRVAK ROOTS VACUUM PUMP Title : ROOTS VACUUM PUMP | 22-06-2024 14:59:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : BUSCH MAKE ROOTS VACUUM PUMP Model : WV4500B001NVXX Title : ROOTS VACUUM PUMP | 29-06-2024 11:37:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE | Make : PFEIFFER MAKE Model : PFEIFFER MAKE ROOTS VACUUM PUMP Title : PFEIFFER MAKE ROOTS VACUUM PUMP | 29-06-2024 10:32:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PFEIFFER VACUUM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PfeifferVacuum Model : HiLobe 6204, Roots pump Title : HiLobe 6204, Roots pump | 29-06-2024 23:12:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRECISE VACCUM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precise Vaccum Systems Pvt Ltd Model : BI-4400 Title : Roots vacuum pump with pumping speed of 4400 m3/hr | 01-07-2024 10:31:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type