Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨οΈ Invitation For Printing Services From The Ministry Of Railways π The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking A Reliable Printing Service Provider To Undertake The Printing Of Minor And Major Schedule Cards. π π Total Pages To Be Printed: 107,870 π Total Booklets To Be Printed: 295 π Deadline For Submission Of Bids: July 10, 2024, 2:30 Pm Key Deliverables Include: π¨οΈ Printing Of 107,870 Pages On A4 80 Gsm Paper π Binding The Pages Into 295 Booklets π§ Stapling Each Section Separately In A Book Style, With 3 Staples On The Left Side βοΈ Providing A Sample Proof For Each Chart To Be Approved Before Bulk Printing π¨ Printing To Be Done In Black Color Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Bids Along With The Required Documents As Per The Tender Specifications. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Keywords: Printing Services, Ministry Of Railways, Schedule Cards, Government Tender, A4 Paper, Binding, Stapling, Sample Proof, Tender Submission, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Minor And Major Schedule Card In A4 Size 80 Gsm Paper (Total No Of Pages 107870 Pages And 2950 Booklet) As Per Annexure Enclosed. Note: 1) Total Matter Will Be Given In Soft Copy After Issue Of Purchase Order 2) Each Card To Be Stapled Section Wise Separately In Book Style (3 Staples At Left Side) 3) Print Colour Black 4) One Sample Proof In Hard Copy For Each Chart To Be Made And Got Approved Before Bulk Printing.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106383567 |
|
Reference Number |
58245266 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106383567/viewNitPdf_4614099.pdf |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Weighment card(in single copy* 50 sl. nos. = 50 pages book),mining challan-cum-gate-pass(in 4 copie
Read more
Job card consisting of 100 pages excluding outer wrapper as per specimen copy,conditioning certific
Read more
Loading slip (in 2 copies* 50 sl. nos. = 100 pages book),weighment card (in single copy x 100 sl. n
Read more
Stock ledger 600 pages in each book as per sample,gate pass book in triplicate 100 pages in each bo
Read more
Issue voucher units 100 pages in each pad as per sample,receipt voucher units 100 pages in each pad
Read more
Printing and supply of job card as per sample-100 pages in each pad-100 pad,printing and supply of
Read more
Fol stock ledger 250 pages,mileage card,bin card,retail issue ledger 250 pages,fol leger ksp,fol in
Read more
Printing & binding of bg ac loco log book, printing to be done on both side in 80 gsm paper, no. of pages 250 (a4 sheets- 125) matter as given in soft copy on both sides of the paper in hindi and english with black colour text on white colour paper each book consist of 125 sheets. note: - 1. matter for printing will be given in soft copy after issue of the purchase order. 2. one sample in hard copy to be got approved before effecting bulk printing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStock indent book 100 pages,attendance register 50 pages,gate pass book in triplicate total 150 pag
Read more
L arginine should be 3 gm in each sachet.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type