Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lot 1 3 C X 400 Sq. Mm Copper Conductor Cable,Lot 2 3 C X 240 Sq. Mm Copper Conductor Cable,Lot 3 3 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4246421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDshree bhagwati cablesSVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : XLPE insulated copper armoured cable Title : copper armoured cable | 07-12-2023 18:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AURACAB INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : AURAFLEX Model : 3C X 400SQMM Title : 3C X 400SQMM | 20-12-2023 17:47:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AZURE SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OCI Model : XLPE CABLE Title : XLPE CABLE | 21-12-2023 15:29:56 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 22-12-2023 12:28:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SHRIRAM TELELINK | Make : SRTL Model : 3 CORE x 400 SQMM ABC XLPE DOUBLE WIRE ARM CABLE Title : 3 CORE x 400 SQMM ABC XLPE DOUBLE WIRE ARM CABLE | 22-12-2023 13:38:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : 3c X 400 Sq. Mm XLPE Copper Cable Moil Title : 3c X 400 Sq. Mm XLPE Copper Cable Moil | 22-12-2023 10:44:34 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 3C X 95 SQ. MM COPPER CONDUCTOR CABLE Title : 3C X 95 SQ. MM COPPER CONDUCTOR CABLE | 19-12-2023 16:22:46 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : relemac Model : MOIL- 3Cx400 sqmm CU XLPE ARM Cable Title : MOIL- 3Cx400 sqmm CU XLPE ARM Cable | 20-12-2023 16:15:57 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RETCO INDIA | Make : RANGA UTTAM Model : RANGA UTTAM MOIL VARIOUS SIZE CABLE ASPER IS:-7098 Title : RANGA UTTAM MOIL VARIOUS SIZE CABLE AS PER IS: -7098 | 21-12-2023 16:28:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | shree bhagwati cables | Make : Model : Title : | 22-12-2023 13:14:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC3120XLPEAR Title : 3C X 120 SQ. MM XLPE Copper Conductor Cable | 22-12-2023 12:16:37 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Svarn Model : 3C X 400 SQMM 2XFY FRLS Title : 3C X 400 SQMM 2XFY FRLS | 22-12-2023 11:30:17 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : POWER AND CONTROL CABLES Title : POWER AND CONTROL CABLES | 22-12-2023 11:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 3Cx 400 SQMM, XLPE Insulation PVC Sheathed Double Title : 3Cx 400 SQMM, XLPE Insulation PVC Sheathed Double Armoured Cable as perr IS 7098-1 | 21-12-2023 09:51:32 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Core 4 Sqmm Xlpe Copper Armoured Cable | Shyam Cables | SCIPLC44XLPEAR | 1000 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | 600 | ₹ 46200.000 |
| LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | 700 | ₹ 80500.000 |
| LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | 800 | ₹ 532400.000 |
| LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | 1300 | ₹ 362700.000 |
| LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | 350 | ₹ 55300.000 |
| LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | LT XLPE CABLE | 1200 | ₹ 172800.000 |
| 3.5 C X 95 SQMM 2XWY | 500 | ₹ 224730.000 | ||
| 3C X 6 SQMM 2XWY | 700 | ₹ 127386.000 | ||
| 3C X 10 SQMM 2XWY | 700 | ₹ 213087.000 | ||
| 2C X 16 SQMM 2XWY | 200 | ₹ 71914.000 | ||
| 3C X 70 SQMM 2XWY | SVARN | 3C X 70 SQMM 2XWY | 400 | ₹ 593200.000 |
| 3C X 120 SQMM 2XWY | SVARN | 3C X 120 SQMM 2XWY | 300 | ₹ 759741.000 |
| 3C X 240 SQMM 2XWY | SVARN | 3C X 240 SQMM 2XWY | 600 | ₹ 2914200.000 |
| 3C X 16 SQMM 2XWY | SVARN | 3C X 16 SQMM 2XWY | 200 | ₹ 91320.000 |
| 3C X 95 SQMM 2XWY | SVARN | 3C X 95 SQMM 2XWY | 1300 | ₹ 2431000.000 |
| 3C X 50 SQMM 2XWY | SVARN | 3C X 50 SQMM 2XWY | 400 | ₹ 510928.000 |
| 3C X 25 SQMM 2XWY | SVARN | 3C X 25 SQMM 2XWY | 900 | ₹ 619560.000 |
| 3C X 400 SQMM 2XFY FRLS | Svarn | 3C X 400 SQMM 2XFY FRLS | 40 | ₹ 324372.400 |
Lot 1 3c x 400 sq. mm copper conductor cable,lot 2 3c x 240 sq. mm copper conductor cable,lot 3 3c
Read more
Lot 1 - 3c x 400 sq. mm copper cable,lot 2 - 3c x 240 sq. mm copper cable,lot 3 - 3c x 120 sq. mm c
Read more
Lot 1 - 3c x 400 sq. mm copper cable,lot 2 - 3c x 240 sq. mm copper cable,lot 3 - 3c x 120 sq. mm c
Read more
Lot no. 1 3c x 400 sq. mm, xlpe aluminium conductor cable,lot no. 2 3c x 120 sq. mm xlpe copper con
Read more
11kv, 3c x 50 sq. mm. copper conductor xlpe cable
11kv, 3c x 50 sq. mm. copper conductor xlpe cable
Read more3.5 c x 400 sq mm a2xfy,3.5 c x 240 sq mm 2xwy -copper conductor,3.5 c x 150 sq mm 2xwy -copper con
Read more
3.5 c x 400 sq mm a2xfy,3.5 c x 240 sq mm 2xwy -copper conductor,3.5 c x 150 sq mm 2xwy -copper con
Read more
3c x 1.5 sq. mm cable,3c x 0.75 sq. mm cable,4c x 0.75 sq. mm cable,16c x 0.75 sq. mm cable
Read more
of your Industry type