Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Whole Transcriptome And Ln Rna Sequencing Including Bioinformatics Analysi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3798696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 14:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
457226.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 17:11:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP | 11-08-2023 08:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 14:16:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 22:05:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-08-2023 08:22:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome and lnRNA sequencing including Bioinformatics Analysi | 457226.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome and lnRNA sequencing including Bioinformatics Analysi | 666700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome and lnRNA sequencing including Bioinformatics Analysi | 699980.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome and lnRNA sequencing including Bioinformatics Analysis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 457226.400 |
Custom bid for services - whole metagenome sequencing of bacteria and denovo bioinformatics analysi
Read more
Custom bid for services - whole genome sequencing denovo hybrid assembly and bioinformatics analysi
Read more
Whole genome methylation sequencing and bioinformatics analysis and transcriptome sequencing and bioinformatics analysis services
Whole genome methylation sequencing and bioinformatics analysis
 and
 transcriptome sequencing and bioinformatics analysis services 
Read moreCustom bid for services - whole transcriptome and ln rna sequencing and bioinformatics analysis ser
Read more
Whole transcriptome sequencing 1,whole transcriptome sequencing 2,whole transcriptome sequencing 3,
Read more
of your Industry type