Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Iron,Mesh Wire,Black Smith,Bricks,Bajri,Sand,Cement,Meson,Labour,Carriage,Nails,Fevic Ol,Carpe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 03:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
197170
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Farooq Ahmad Makhdoomi
Department:
Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Territorial Wing
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 12:29:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREAT BROTHERS | - | 08-02-2024 15:00:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAINA & RAINA'S MANUFACTURERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 22:13:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RATHER JUNAID | - | 08-02-2024 23:39:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | saalim enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 15:21:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHEIKH IRASHAD AHMAD | - | 08-02-2024 21:26:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 22:49:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THE NEST (CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTATIONS) | - | 09-02-2024 00:24:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANGLE IRON,MESH WIRE,BLACK SMITH,BRICKS,BAJRI,SAND,CEMENT,MESON,LABOUR,CARRIAGE,NAILS,FEVICOl,CARPE | 197170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RATHER JUNAID | Item Categories : ANGLE IRON,MESH WIRE,BLACK SMITH,BRICKS,BAJRI,SAND,CEMENT,MESON,LABOUR,CARRIAGE,NAILS,FEVICOl,CARPE | 202280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE NEST (CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTATIONS) | Item Categories : ANGLE IRON,MESH WIRE,BLACK SMITH,BRICKS,BAJRI,SAND,CEMENT,MESON,LABOUR,CARRIAGE,NAILS,FEVICOl,CARPE | 222700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE IRON | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| MESH WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| BLACK SMITH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| BRICKS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| BAJRI | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| SAND | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| CEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5300.000 |
| MESON | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| LABOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| CARRIAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| NAILS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| FEVICOl | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 750.000 |
| CARPENTER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| LABOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| NAILS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 720.000 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| CARPENTER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| LABOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| TRANSPORTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 30000.000 |