Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Ksb Submersible Sludge Pump Krte 150 315 164 275 16 Kw,Winding Of Pump Motor Krte 150 315
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP
Contract Value
151100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvinder Pal Singh Ubhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEST AUTOMATION | - | 15-03-2024 15:12:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM JYOTI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 14:48:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP | - | 15-03-2024 15:01:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAMOUNT TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-03-2024 15:54:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Watertech International | - | 15-03-2024 07:21:12 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P&S ENTERPRISES GROUP(MII) | Item Categories : Repair of KSB Submersible sludge pump KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW,Winding of pump Motor KRTE 150-315 | 151100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEST AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Repair of KSB Submersible sludge pump KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW,Winding of pump Motor KRTE 150-315 | 172850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAMOUNT TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Repair of KSB Submersible sludge pump KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW,Winding of pump Motor KRTE 150-315 | 200300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM JYOTI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of KSB Submersible sludge pump KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW,Winding of pump Motor KRTE 150-315 | 235060.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repair of KSB Submersible sludge pump KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26600.000 |
| Winding of pump Motor KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| Fitting of various components Bearing Mechanical seal O-ring etc. KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Pump oil replacement KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Machining and sizing of shaft sleeve etc. KRTE 150-315 164-275 16 KW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Repair of KSB submersible sludge pump KRTU K 100 260-74 9.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Winding of pump Motor KRTU K 100 260-74 9.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Fitting of various components Bearing Mechanical seal O-ring etc. KRTU K 100 260-74 9.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Pump oil replacement KRTU K 100 260-74 9.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Machining and sizing of shaft sleeve etc. KRTU K 100 260-74 9.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Repair of KSB submersible sludge pump KRTU K 100 195-34 5.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Winding of pump Motor KRTU K 100 195-34 5.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Fitting of various components Bearing Mechanical seal O-ring etc. KRTU K 100 195-34 5.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Pump oil replacement KRTU K 100 195-34 5.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Machining and sizing of shaft sleeve etc. KRTU K 100 195-34 5.5KW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |