Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Y Spool Piece 🏗️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Y Spool Piece. 🔧 📅 Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Y Spool Piece, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Materials Management, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Y Spool Piece
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARAZHAGU ANDCOEngineering Materials Trading Agency
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBISON INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NOZZLE Title : AIR NOZZLE | 03-04-2024 11:25:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Make : RECON Model : Y SPOOL Title : Y SPOOL | 17-04-2024 12:20:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Engineering Materials Trading Agency | Make : OEM Model : Y SPOOL PIECE Title : Y SPOOL PIECE | 19-04-2024 14:39:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FINETECH ENGINEERING | Make : FINETECH ENGINEERING Model : FINETECH Title : Y SPOOL PIECE | 16-04-2024 12:23:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | L S ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Y SPOOL STEEL PRODUCT Title : Y SPOOL STEEL PRODUCT | 20-04-2024 11:43:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LUCKY MACHINE WORKS | Make : NA Model : Y SPOOL Title : Y SPOOL | 20-04-2024 11:40:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SREE LAKSHMI ENGINEERINGWORKS | Make : SLEW Model : SLEW Title : Y SPOOL PIECE | 16-04-2024 12:42:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SURE-TECH INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS & SERVICES (SIPS) | Make : SURETECH Model : Y SPOOL Title : Y SPOOL SS316 | 11-04-2024 13:45:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y SPOOL | RECON | Y SPOOL | 23 | ₹ 179630.000 |
| Y SPOOL PIECE | OEM | Y SPOOL PIECE | 7 | ₹ 54670.000 |
Transportation of chilled milk from y yarahalli rmt route bmcs to manmul
Transportation of chilled milk from y yarahalli rmt route bmcs to manmul
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreOt 213 spool piece
Cutting the existing worn out eroded spool piece from coal discharge pipe hard facing and erection of new spool piece at various elevation of coal mill a b d and e during the aoh 2025
Read moreof your Industry type