Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quaternary Gradient Automated Hplc (High Performance Liquid Chromatography) System With Pda Detecto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPINCOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2655000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Malathi Nandakumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anasys Solutions | Make : Hitachi Model : Chromstar 5110 Title : QUATERNARY GRADIENT AUTOMATED HPLC (HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY) SYSTEM WITH PDA DETECTOR | 23-08-2023 17:40:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3000 PLUS Title : High Performance Liquid Chromatography With Reverse Phase And Manual Injector | 22-08-2023 17:11:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SPINCOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shimadzu Model : P series Title : Shimadzu P series Quaternary Gradient HPLC System with PDA detector | 23-08-2023 11:29:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | YK ANALYTICAL CORPORATION | Make : KNAUER Wissenschaftliche Geräte GmbH Model : Azura HPLC System Title : HPLC System With Quaternary Pump | 23-08-2023 16:17:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPINCOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : QUATERNARY GRADIENT AUTOMATED HPLC (HIGH PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY) SYSTEM WITH PDA DETECTO | 2655000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shimadzu P series Quaternary Gradient HPLC System with PDA detector | Shimadzu | P series | 1 | ₹ 2655000.000 |