Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Outdoor Line Starters (Ols) 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Applications For The Establishment Of A Panel Of Vendors To Supply Outdoor Line Starters (Ols) With The Following Specifications: 🔍 Ols, Outdoor, 11 Kv, 630 A, 1 Inpt, 2 Outpt 📅 Deadline: April 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Ols Units That Meet The Specified Technical Requirements. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Outdoor Line Starter, Ols, 11 Kv, 630 A, 1 Inpt, 2 Outpt, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Vendor Panel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Panel; Ols, Outdoor, 11 Kv, 630 A, 1 Inpt, 2 Outpt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANDEEP AND COMPANY
5988225
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROTEKNICA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTROTEKNICA (ESPL) Model : OUTDOOR PANEL Title : OUTDOOR PANEL | 17-04-2024 18:50:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.K.TRADERS | Make : MKT Model : MKI630 Title : PANEL; OLS, OUTDOOR, 11KV, 630A, 1INPT, 2OUTPT | 20-04-2024 11:55:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEGA STRUCTURE & DEVICE CONTROL ENGINEERING | Make : MEGA Model : MS-IS630 Title : Isolator Outdoor 3 Panel Board | 18-04-2024 18:31:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANDEEP AND COMPANY | Make : S&C Model : SC-OLI202491 Title : OFF Load Isolator Outdoor 3 Panel Board (1+ 2) | 17-04-2024 11:51:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : PANEL; OLS, OUTDOOR, 11KV, 630A, 1INPT, 2OUTPT Title : PANEL; OLS, OUTDOOR, 11KV, 630A, 1INPT, 2OUTPT | 20-04-2024 15:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANDEEP AND COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PANEL; OLS, OUTDOOR, 11KV, 630A, 1INPT, 2OUTPT | 5988225.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFF Load Isolator Outdoor 3 Panel Board (1+ 2) | S&C | SC-OLI202491 | 5 | ₹ 5988225.000 |
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreSupply of outdoor 11kv, 630a, extensible, rmu of various configurations
Supply of outdoor 11kv, 630a, extensible, rmu of various configurations, scada compatible with metering under distribution central region
Read moreA panel of 6 vcbs 11kv 400a 150mva indoor type,a panel of 5 vcbs 6.6kv 630a 150mva outdoor type,a p
Read more
of your Industry type