Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Railway Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of T Head Bolt M 12 X 35, Hex Nylock Nut M 12, And Spring Washers B12, As Per The Specifications Detailed In Escorts Drawing No. 4 Ep5042, Din982/Eqv, And Din 127/Eqv, Conforming To Rdso Spec. No. Wd 23 Bmbs 2008 (Rev.1) Amended By September 2016 Or The Latest Version, As Per Drawing No. Escorts. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Tenders That Meet The Exacting Standards Outlined In The Rdso Specifications. Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines Must Be Included In The Tender Submission. Keywords: T Head Bolt, Hex Nylock Nut, Spring Washer, Railway Components, Ministry Of Railways, Rdso Specifications, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of T Head Bolt M 12 X 35 Confirming To Escorts Drawing No. 4 Ep5042 Along With Along With Hex Nylock Nut M 12 As Per Escorts Drawing Din982/Eqv And Spring Washer B12 As Per Escorts Drawing No. Din 127/Eqv. As Per Rdso Spec. No. Wd 23 Bmbs 2008 (Rev.1) Amndt. No. 1 Of Sept.2016 Or Latest. As Per Drg.No. Escorts Drawing No. 4 Ep5042 Specn: Rdso Spec. No. Wd 23 Bmbs 2008 (Rev.1) Amndt. No. 1 Of Sept.2016 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391427 |
|
Reference Number |
AA245069 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391427/viewNitPdf_4622907.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreT head bolt m 12 x 35 confirming to esco [t head bolt m 12 x 35 confirming to escorts drawing no. 4ep5042 along with along with hex nylock nut m-12 as per escorts drawing din982/eqv and spring washer b12 as per escorts drawing no. din 127/eqv. as per rdso spec. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) amndt. no. 1 of sept.2016 or latest. as per drg.no. escorts drawing no. 4ep5042 specn: rdso spec. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) amndt. no. 1 of sept.2016 or latest.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTee head bolt m12x35 as per escorts part no. 4ep5042. specification no. wd-23-bmbs-2008(rev.1) with amndt. no. 1 of sept.2016 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare of bmbs items (escorts make) as per specn. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) amndt. no. 1 of sept.2016. as per annexure attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head pin as per escorts drg. no. 4eb9764. as per specification no. wd-23-bmbs-2008(rev.1) with amndt. no. 1 of sep.2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreT-head bolt for escorts design bmbs. drawing no. : escorts drg. no . 4ep5042 material and specification : as per operation and maintenance manual of escorts make bmbs for freight stock with casnub bogie doc. no. red-rd- bs-019-om-01 rdso,s spec. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev. 1) amendment no.1 of sept.,2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare of bmbs items (escorts make) as per specn. no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev.1) amndt. no. 1 of sept.2016.or latest and as per annexure attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex nut m12 for escorts design bmbs. drawing no. - escorts drg. no. din934/eqv , material and specification - as per operation and maintenance manual of escorts make bmbs for freight stock with casnub bogie doc. no. red-rd-bs-019-om-01 rdso,s spec no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev. 1) amendment no.1 of sept 2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM10x25 socket head screw for escorts design bmbs. drawing no. : escorts drg. no. din912/eqv. material and specification : as per operation and maintenance manual of escorts make bmbs for freight stock with casnub bogie doc. no. red-rd- bs-019-om-01 rdso,s spec no. wd-23-bmbs-2008 (rev. 1) amendment no.1 of sept 2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePiston indicator without hand brake to escorts drg. no. 3eb9534 or similar. as per specification no. wd-23-bmbs-2008(rev.1) with amndt. no. 1 of sept.2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type