Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro Version 22 H2,Quick Heal Antivirus For Server 3 Years,Filmora 12 Video Editing Softwa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 13-07-2023 17:15:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 06-07-2023 17:10:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 13-07-2023 18:23:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RHINOTECH COMPUTERS | - | 13-07-2023 19:54:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MINAS STORES | - | 08-07-2023 22:20:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ONE STOP TRADERS | - | 13-07-2023 18:58:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 13-07-2023 09:33:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Ravindra Enterprises | - | 13-07-2023 19:42:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S&S COMPUTERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 11:49:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2023 19:59:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | YES SOLUTIONS | - | 12-07-2023 16:02:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO VERSION 22H2,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS FOR SERVER 3 YEARS,FILMORA 12 VIDEO EDITING SOFTWA | 227899.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ravindra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO VERSION 22H2,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS FOR SERVER 3 YEARS,FILMORA 12 VIDEO EDITING SOFTWA | 260300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO VERSION 22H2,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS FOR SERVER 3 YEARS,FILMORA 12 VIDEO EDITING SOFTWA | 272000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RHINOTECH COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO VERSION 22H2,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS FOR SERVER 3 YEARS,FILMORA 12 VIDEO EDITING SOFTWA | 274000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ONE STOP TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO VERSION 22H2,QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS FOR SERVER 3 YEARS,FILMORA 12 VIDEO EDITING SOFTWA | 280200.00 | L5 |