Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ap3 Greese,Grease Mobilxhp 222,Grease Wheel Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 21-11-2023 08:58:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEAVEN ENTERPRISES | Make : VEEDOL Model : VEEDOL Title : VEEDOL AP3 GREASE | 15-11-2023 18:02:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K. S. AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : AP3 GREASE Title : AP3 GREASE | 20-11-2023 20:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANAND MOTOR PARTS | Make : VEEDOL Model : VEEDOL Title : VEEDOL AP3 GREASE | 15-11-2023 17:31:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | Make : AP3 GREESE Model : AP3 GREESE Title : AP3 GREESE | 20-11-2023 23:00:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AP3 GREESE,GREASE MOBILXHP-222,GREASE WHEEL BEARING | 21249.39 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANAND MOTOR PARTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AP3 GREESE,GREASE MOBILXHP-222,GREASE WHEEL BEARING | 37863.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEAVEN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AP3 GREESE,GREASE MOBILXHP-222,GREASE WHEEL BEARING | 38294.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K. S. AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : AP3 GREESE,GREASE MOBILXHP-222,GREASE WHEEL BEARING | 56165.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : AP3 GREESE,GREASE MOBILXHP-222,GREASE WHEEL BEARING | 67790.00 | L5 |