Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soldering Section,Controller Section,Electronic Actuator Control Section,Wheel And Accessories Sect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Elektro Lab
Contract Value
745000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mkanda Swami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Fashion Technology (nift) Head Office New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH GLOBAL | - | 02-08-2023 17:14:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Elektro Labs | - | 11-08-2023 14:12:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.R.S. TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-08-2023 14:15:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PANDEY SEWING MACHINES | - | 11-08-2023 00:05:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARAYANI ASSOCIATES | - | 09-08-2023 15:46:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 12:22:09 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHB | - | 04-08-2023 15:42:25 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elektro Lab(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soldering Section,Controller Section,Electronic Actuator Control Section,Wheel and Accessories Sect | 745000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHB (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soldering Section,Controller Section,Electronic Actuator Control Section,Wheel and Accessories Sect | 850000.20 | L2 |
| 3 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Soldering Section,Controller Section,Electronic Actuator Control Section,Wheel and Accessories Sect | 969000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NARAYANI ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Soldering Section,Controller Section,Electronic Actuator Control Section,Wheel and Accessories Sect | 1003000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Soldering Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Structural material Section aluminum acrylic etc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Controller Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| Gripper Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Electronic Actuator Control Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Linear Guideways | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Wheel and Accessories Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Actuators | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Power Transmission Section | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Tools and Equipments | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |