Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of 6.2mm Thick Nylon Cord Reinforced Grsp For Placing Beneath Rails At Turnout Confirming To Rdso Drg. No. T 4218
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72926916 |
|
Reference Number |
8123WCRTP-44 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/72926916/viewNitPdf_4444432.pdf |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
6 mm thick nylon cord reinforced grsp for placing beneath rails at turnout conforming to rdso drg. no. t-4218 (alt. 7) for 1:12/60 kg. turnout with o. r. curved switches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of different kind of grooved rubber sole plates (grsp) for placing beneath rails.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRunning contract for manufacture and supply of nylon cord reinforced grsp drg no. t-4218.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grsp for 1 in 12 turnout 60kg to rdso drg.t-4218 with latest alteration.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grsp for placing beneath rails at turnout conforming to rdso drg. no. t-4218 (alt-8) for 1:12/60 kg turnout conforming to irs specification for 6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grooved rubber sole plates for placing beneath rails at turnouts (provisional) ? 2020 (revision 1.0), serial no. rdso/ m&c/rp-201/2020 (revision 1.0) (the alt in drawings and specification issued by rdso up to one month prior to tender opening date shall be appli
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grsp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grsp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grsp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6mm thick nylon cord reinforced grsp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type