Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Motherboard Assembly For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Motherboard Assemblies With Integrated Smps (450 W), Drum Unit Assembly, And A 12 V 7 Ah Battery. The Assembly Must Include A 8th Generation I5 Processor And Be Compatible With Specific Defence Equipment Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Motherboard, Smps, Drum Unit Assembly, Battery, Processor, I5 8th Gen, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Boardh81,Smps 450 W,Drum Unit Assembly,Bty 12 V7 Ah,Mother Board,Processor I5 8 Th Gen,Mother Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 02:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 14:07:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 31-05-2024 11:31:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Spark Technologies | - | 08-06-2024 11:40:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL INFOTECH | - | 14-06-2024 11:11:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 11-06-2024 13:17:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Spark Technologies(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARDH81,SMPS 450W,DRUM UNIT ASSEMBLY,BTY 12V7AH,MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR i5 8TH GEN,MOTHER BO | 47400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARDH81,SMPS 450W,DRUM UNIT ASSEMBLY,BTY 12V7AH,MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR i5 8TH GEN,MOTHER BO | 53900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARDH81,SMPS 450W,DRUM UNIT ASSEMBLY,BTY 12V7AH,MOTHER BOARD,PROCESSOR i5 8TH GEN,MOTHER BO | 59000.00 | L3 |