Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum Pump And Chiller 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rotary Evaporators With Integrated Vacuum Pumps And Chillers. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Laboratory Capabilities In Educational Institutions. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Rotary Evaporator, Vacuum Pump, Chiller, Laboratory Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education
Particulars Details
Title
Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum Pump And Chiller
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4851096
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 20:23
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 851 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

650000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Swatantra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RE -8076 Title : Rotary Evaporator With Chiller 04-05-2024 16:17:52 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BUCHI Model : Model R-300 Pro with Touch Screen Display Title : Buchi Rotary Evaporator Model R300 Pro with Touch Screen Display 04-05-2024 16:51:18 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-RE-4.5L Title : ROTARY EVAPORATOR WITH VACUUM PUMP AND CHILLER 02-05-2024 16:03:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Heidolph Model : Hei-VAP Core HL/G3 Title : ROTARY EVAPORATOR 03-05-2024 17:19:23 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 SCIENCE MARKET INDIA & COMPANY Make : IKA India Pvt. Ltd Model : RV 8 pro V Complete Title : Rotary Evaporator with Vacuum Pump and Chiller (Q3) 06-05-2024 16:15:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator with Vacuum Pump and Chiller 650000.00 L1
2 BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator with Vacuum Pump and Chiller 939468.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROTARY EVAPORATOR Heidolph Hei-VAP Core HL/G3 1 ₹ 650000.000