Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Garbage Collection As Per Given Specification,Providing Sound System As Per Given Specifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED
299000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO MAKE ENVIRO | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : GARBAGE VEHICLE | 23-02-2024 14:17:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : GARBAGE VEHICLE | 23-02-2024 13:57:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVREKHA ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : GARBAGE VEHICLE Title : GARBAGE VEHICLE | 23-02-2024 14:08:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALVANIC AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE COLLECTION AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,PROVIDING SOUND SYSTEM AS PER GIVEN SPECIFI | 299000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVREKHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE COLLECTION AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,PROVIDING SOUND SYSTEM AS PER GIVEN SPECIFI | 326857.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECO MAKE ENVIRO | Item Categories : PROVIDING GARBAGE COLLECTION AS PER GIVEN SPECIFICATION,PROVIDING SOUND SYSTEM AS PER GIVEN SPECIFI | 330000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARBAGE VEHICLE | AS PER ISI MARK | GARBAGE VEHICLE | 1 | ₹ 298000.000 |
| SOUND SYSTEM | AS PER ISI MARK | SOUND SYSTEM | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| OEG 480.02 GB SSD Hard disk drive | OEG | 480 GB SSD Hard disk drive | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreProviding garbage collection as per given specification,providing sound system as per given specifi
Read more
Providing garbage vehicle as per specification,providing sound system as per given specification,ha
Read more
Providing garbage tipper as per specification,providing sound system as per given specification,har
Read more
Providing garbage vehicle as per specification,providing sound system as per given specification,ha
Read more
of your Industry type