Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Opportunity: Rf Cable Assemblies 📡 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Radio Frequency (Rf) Cable Assemblies With Bnc Connectors From M To Sma, With Cable Lengths Of Both 3 Meters And 1 Meter. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Rf Cable Assemblies, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Rf Cable, Bnc, Sma, Radio Frequency, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rf Cable Assy Bnc M Sma M L= 3 Mtr,Rf Cable Assy Bnc M Sma M L= 1 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.K. RF PRODUCTS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NKRF Model : BPSC-RG316-3000-SPSC Title : RF Cable Assembly | 23-07-2024 08:54:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | R&N MICROWAVE | Make : MESA MICROWAVE Model : RG316-01-20-XX-SS Title : CABLE ASSEMBLIES | 17-07-2024 11:33:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RANGSONS AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rangsons Model : Rangsons Title : RAPL - RF CABLE ASSY BNC M - SMA M L= 3 MTR | 19-07-2024 16:23:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SNRV AEROSPACE AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | Make : Rosnol Model : B1C50-RG316-A1C50-1000A/3G Title : RF CABLE ASSY BNC M - SMA M L= 1 MTR | 22-07-2024 16:11:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SQUARE MICROWAVES | Make : SQUARE MICROWAVES Model : SQM-RG-DC06-BNCM-SMAM-3M Title : RF CABLE ASSY BNC M - SMA M L= 3 MTR | 19-07-2024 00:44:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFCONNECTORHOUSE Model : ST042.92MMSLB4001M Title : 2.92 M TO 2.92 M SLB400 1 M | 22-07-2024 18:54:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RF CABLE ASSY BNC M - SMA M L= 3 MTR Title : RF CABLE ASSY BNC M - SMA M L= 3 MTR | 23-07-2024 07:26:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreOfhc cu tube - od9.52mm x id7.95mm,rf cable assy bnc m - sma m l 3 mtr,rf cable assy bnc m - sma m
Read more
Rf cable assy sma-m to n-m, l 1 mtr,rf cable assy sma-m to n-m, l 1.5mtr,rf cable assy sma-m- to n-
Read more
Cable assy db9 to d38999 26wb-35pin - 3m,rf cable assy bnc male-sma male l- 1.5m,rf cable assy bnc
Read more
Sma m m cable 1 mtr for lpj 500w,nm to nf cable 1 mtr,bnc f to sma m1 mtr cable,bnc f to n cable 1
Read more
Sma m m cable 1 meter lpj 500,nm to nf cable 1 mtr lpj 500,bnc f to sma m 1 mtr cable lpj 500,bnc f
Read more
of your Industry type