Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3917807
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 21:53
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

H R SUPPLY AND SERVICES

Contract Value

6271194.73

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Avinash Vastani
Department: Rural Development Department Gujarat
Organisation: Total Sanitation Campaign (tsc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A M PROJECT AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 14:55:19 MSE Disqualified
2 A R ROYAL SERVICES 19-09-2023 13:14:17 MSE Disqualified
3 A.D.S GROUP INDIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES 19-09-2023 16:57:22 MSE Disqualified
4 AAROGYA MANPOWER LLP 16-09-2023 15:06:37 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
5 ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS 16-09-2023 13:42:25 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
6 almighty manpower & security services 16-09-2023 13:44:09 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
7 ANANT TRADING COMPANY 18-09-2023 12:45:12 MSE Disqualified
8 Angel Manpower & Security Services 16-09-2023 15:24:51 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 ANSH ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 10:09:39 MSE Disqualified
10 AP SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 09:07:22 MSE Disqualified
11 ARMED MANAGEMENT SERVICES 06-09-2023 14:26:34 MSE Qualified
12 ARYAN ENTERPRISES 15-09-2023 18:47:34 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
13 ASSURITY GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 12:58:13 MSE Disqualified
14 ATOM ENTERPRISE 14-09-2023 12:44:32 MSE Disqualified
15 BESOLVE SERVICES 19-09-2023 18:46:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
16 BHAGYA ABHIWRUDDHI SEVA SAMSTHE (R) 19-09-2023 15:50:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
17 BHANDARI GROUP OF COMPANIES 06-09-2023 16:29:53 MSE Disqualified
18 BHOOMI INFRASTRUCTURE 19-09-2023 18:51:23 MSE Disqualified
19 Brothers associates 07-09-2023 16:31:15 MSE Qualified
20 CHECK ENTERPRISE 17-09-2023 14:56:28 MSE Disqualified
21 CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 16-09-2023 16:30:39 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
22 CRUCIAL ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 14:02:42 MSE Qualified
23 DARSHANA SECURITY AND SERVICES 19-09-2023 16:35:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
24 Data Station 05-09-2023 17:11:22 Coir Board Disqualified
25 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 20:11:38 MSE Disqualified
26 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-09-2023 16:54:51 MSE Disqualified
27 Ensure Enterprise 16-09-2023 17:12:29 MSE Disqualified
28 Ethos HR Management 18-09-2023 18:31:50 MSE Qualified
29 ETHOS HR MANAGEMENT & PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-09-2023 18:04:51 MSE Qualified
30 GASPO INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-09-2023 13:58:08 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
31 GAURAV SECURITY SERVICE & MANPOWER 18-09-2023 14:54:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
32 GAURAV SECURITY SERVICES 18-09-2023 12:18:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
33 GAURAV SECURITY SERVICES & SOLUTION 18-09-2023 15:40:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
34 GAUTAM SECURITY AND MAN POWER SERVICE 19-09-2023 19:28:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
35 gramin shaksharta mission 06-09-2023 11:48:13 MSE Disqualified
36 GROWIA FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-09-2023 17:12:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
37 H R SUPPLY AND SERVICES 18-09-2023 20:27:05 Offline upload Qualified
38 HARE KRISHNA FACILITY SERVICES 11-09-2023 16:40:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
39 HARSHNATH HUMAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-09-2023 16:42:24 MSE Disqualified
40 HR ENTERPRISE 16-09-2023 14:33:54 MSE Disqualified
41 ICON ENTERPRISE 11-09-2023 14:15:37 MSE Qualified
42 J B ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 15:12:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
43 J B SECURITY SERVICES 05-09-2023 16:48:06 MSE Disqualified
44 J C ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 12:21:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
45 J K ENTERPRISES 06-09-2023 16:27:23 MSE Disqualified
46 J. K. CONSTRUCTION 19-09-2023 19:08:51 MSE Qualified
47 JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 12:49:05 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
48 JAI MAA VINDHYAWASANI CONTRACTOR AND LABOUR SUPPLIERS 19-09-2023 19:11:16 MSE Disqualified
49 Jaitpura Security Service 13-09-2023 14:59:50 MSE Disqualified
50 JAY GURU MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 19-09-2023 18:56:32 MSE Qualified
51 JUSTRIGHT HOSPITALITIES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 17:58:50 MSE Disqualified
52 K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-09-2023 14:57:38 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
53 Kanishk Enterprises 08-09-2023 15:12:28 MSE Disqualified
54 Kesar Associate 19-09-2023 12:18:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
55 KHODAL ENTERPRISE 18-09-2023 11:42:29 MSE Disqualified
56 KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICES (PVT) 19-09-2023 12:00:26 MSE Disqualified
57 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-09-2023 14:13:43 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
58 KUMS CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER 19-09-2023 15:30:44 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
59 LALITA ENTERPRISES 05-09-2023 17:56:38 MSE Disqualified
60 LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-09-2023 20:40:26 MSE Disqualified
61 M B CORPORATION 15-09-2023 13:05:14 Kendriya Bhandar Qualified
62 M J ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 14:54:58 MSE Disqualified
63 M M ENTERPRISE 17-09-2023 17:41:23 MSE Disqualified
64 M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES 16-09-2023 13:58:05 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
65 M/S BALAJI ENTERPRISES 09-09-2023 18:30:14 MSE Disqualified
66 M/S S B GLOBAL CONSULTANCY 19-09-2023 19:12:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
67 MADHAV SPEECH AND HEARING CENTRE 19-09-2023 15:23:50 MSE Disqualified
68 MAHADEV ENTERPRISE 16-09-2023 11:42:11 MSE Disqualified
69 MARSHAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY (REGD.) 19-09-2023 18:27:33 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
70 MARUTI ASSOCIATES 19-09-2023 11:07:30 MSE Disqualified
71 mass advanced staffing services 16-09-2023 17:52:07 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
72 MIRACLE SPACE 15-09-2023 14:54:23 MSE Disqualified
73 MRUTYUNJAY SECURITY SERVICE 19-09-2023 06:52:08 MSE Disqualified
74 NARAYAN GROUP MANAGEMENT 18-09-2023 15:45:33 MSE Disqualified
75 NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-09-2023 13:46:09 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
76 NGSERVICES 18-09-2023 18:01:11 MSE Qualified
77 NYX FORCES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-09-2023 09:34:51 MSE Disqualified
78 OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 11:17:25 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
79 OLLO TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED 17-09-2023 17:15:54 Start-up Disqualified
80 PANDEY SECURITY SERVICES 16-09-2023 18:25:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
81 PARI ENTERPRISES 19-09-2023 13:18:53 MSE Disqualified
82 pinakine secure security solutions 16-09-2023 14:52:04 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
83 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 16-09-2023 18:06:47 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
84 RAJVI ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 20:35:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
85 RAMESHBHAI FULJIBHAI CHAUDHARI 16-09-2023 16:32:41 MSE Disqualified
86 RAVI ENTERPRISE 05-09-2023 22:32:12 MSE Disqualified
87 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 19-09-2023 20:00:10 Start-up Disqualified
88 REGAL ENTERPRISE 12-09-2023 16:29:56 MSE Disqualified
89 REKHA SECURITY SERVICES 18-09-2023 21:50:08 MSE Disqualified
90 RELIABLE ENTERPRISE 18-09-2023 21:57:36 MSE Disqualified
91 RKBS ENTERPRISE 12-09-2023 10:32:12 MSE Disqualified
92 RKS PLACEMENTS 19-09-2023 15:01:35 MSE Disqualified
93 RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE 11-09-2023 13:38:37 MSE Disqualified
94 S N ASSOCIATES 07-09-2023 15:13:55 MSE Disqualified
95 S.D.L INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED 18-09-2023 16:28:16 MSE Disqualified
96 SA INDIA (SAI) 08-09-2023 19:17:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
97 SA INDIA RESOURCES 19-09-2023 18:31:59 Start-up Disqualified
98 SADHNA SECURITY SERVICES 19-09-2023 12:18:36 MSE Disqualified
99 SAFAL SERVICES 19-09-2023 19:52:34 KVIC Disqualified
100 SAFFRON ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 14:57:17 MSE Qualified
101 Sai Enterprise 16-09-2023 10:13:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
102 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 18:14:23 Start-up Disqualified
103 SAMARTH SERVICES 19-09-2023 17:35:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
104 SANTOSH KUMAR SINHA SECURITY AGENCY 16-09-2023 18:49:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
105 SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 20:09:12 Start-up Disqualified
106 SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD 18-09-2023 14:32:12 Central / State PSUs Qualified
107 SHAKUMBHARI ENTERPRISES 18-09-2023 19:20:22 Start-up Disqualified
108 SHASHI ENTERPRISE 17-09-2023 13:22:43 MSE Disqualified
109 Shayan Tours And Travels 18-09-2023 21:54:01 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
110 SHINE & STANDARD FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 17:11:35 MSE Disqualified
111 Shital Corporation 16-09-2023 17:06:27 Offline upload Qualified
112 Shiv Enterprise 19-09-2023 13:32:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
113 SHIV SHAKTI SECURITY 17-09-2023 22:02:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
114 SHIVANJI HR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 07:27:08 MSE Disqualified
115 shree nirav enterprise 19-09-2023 12:28:38 Central / State PSUs Qualified
116 SHREE OM ENTERPRISE 09-09-2023 17:01:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
117 SHRI JAYBHAVANI FOUNDATION TRUST 14-09-2023 12:02:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
118 SHUBHI & POORNIMA ENTERPRISES 19-09-2023 18:25:11 MSE Disqualified
119 SINGH ENTERPRISES 19-09-2023 17:46:16 MSE Disqualified
120 SJTS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 16:14:57 MSE Disqualified
121 Sky High Secure Security Services 16-09-2023 13:58:40 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
122 smvd group secure services 16-09-2023 15:04:37 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
123 SPB SERVICES 19-09-2023 12:05:27 MSE Disqualified
124 SUPREME MANPOWER SOLUTION 16-09-2023 13:53:02 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
125 TAJ SECURITIES SERVICES 19-09-2023 17:41:10 MSE Disqualified
126 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 19-09-2023 17:00:23 Start-up Disqualified
127 the career line 19-09-2023 16:47:14 MSE Disqualified
128 Tripathi Brothers Services 16-09-2023 13:49:48 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
129 Ujjwal common service center 19-09-2023 17:19:28 MSE Disqualified
130 UTTAM TRADELINK & SERVICES 06-09-2023 10:22:58 MSE Disqualified
131 V A ENTERPRISE 14-09-2023 09:14:59 MSE Qualified
132 vaikunth group enterprises 16-09-2023 13:50:32 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
133 VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 14-09-2023 13:20:01 MSE Disqualified
134 VANSHIKA ENTERPRISES 17-09-2023 15:15:29 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
135 VANYA ENTERPRISES 14-09-2023 10:23:44 MSE Disqualified
136 VED ENTERPRISE 19-09-2023 12:42:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
137 VEENA ENTERPRISE 18-09-2023 15:02:26 MSE Disqualified
138 VERO INFOTECH SOLUTIONS 15-09-2023 15:26:07 MSE Disqualified
139 Western India Security Manpower Agency 15-09-2023 13:01:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
140 WORLD SPACE 16-09-2023 15:42:15 MSE Disqualified
141 YSR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 07-09-2023 13:13:03 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAURAV SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
2 Brothers associates( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
3 SHRI JAYBHAVANI FOUNDATION TRUST Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
4 J. K. CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
5 ICON ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
6 JAY GURU MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
7 GAURAV SECURITY SERVICE & MANPOWER Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
8 Ethos HR Management( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
9 Kesar Associate Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
10 Shital Corporation Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
11 shree nirav enterprise Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
12 J B ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
13 CRUCIAL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
14 SAFFRON ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
15 H R SUPPLY AND SERVICES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
16 V A ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
17 M B CORPORATION Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
18 SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
19 ARMED MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
20 VED ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
21 ETHOS HR MANAGEMENT & PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6271194.73 L1
22 NGSERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate,Manpower Out 6423020.95 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 142077.100
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; MISCoordinator Guj; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 142077.100
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Junior Assistant Fund Coordinator; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 176926.200
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gram sevak; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 2 ₹ 284154.200
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gram sevak NEW; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 104547.300
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Extension Officer; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 176926.200
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Supervisor Technical assistant; Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 180947.250
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Works Manager cum Coordinator; Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 2 ₹ 361894.500
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 268070.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; District Coordinator; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 335087.500
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Gobardhan Consultant; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 335087.500
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Coordinator; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 174245.500
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cluster Coordinator; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 7 ₹ 938245.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Civil Engineer; Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 9 ₹ 1628525.250
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Others; Office Peon Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 4 ₹ 784941.130
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Driver - LMV Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 1 ₹ 237443.000