Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shamiyana Frame Iron 15x15 And Weight 140 Kg,Desert Cooler Big,Umblrella,Fibre Plate Full Size Whit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 04:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamit Lal & Sons | - | 12-03-2024 03:37:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 12-03-2024 03:22:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.L.CHOUDHARY & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 08:05:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamit Lal & Sons(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Frame Iron 15x15 and Weight 140 Kg,Desert Cooler Big,Umblrella,Fibre Plate Full Size Whit | 166200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Frame Iron 15x15 and Weight 140 Kg,Desert Cooler Big,Umblrella,Fibre Plate Full Size Whit | 198620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.L.CHOUDHARY & SONS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Frame Iron 15x15 and Weight 140 Kg,Desert Cooler Big,Umblrella,Fibre Plate Full Size Whit | 217050.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type