Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Printed File Cover,White File Cover,Whitner Pen Type,Fevi Stick,Envelope Small,Envelo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-09-2024 16:22:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 15-09-2024 16:02:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 16:39:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 27-08-2024 17:03:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-09-2024 05:29:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-09-2024 10:29:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 21:02:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-09-2024 05:38:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 22:14:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PRINTED FILE COVER,WHITE FILE COVER,WHITNER PEN TYPE,FEVI STICK,ENVELOPE SMALL,ENVELO | 192727.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PRINTED FILE COVER,WHITE FILE COVER,WHITNER PEN TYPE,FEVI STICK,ENVELOPE SMALL,ENVELO | 209082.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PRINTED FILE COVER,WHITE FILE COVER,WHITNER PEN TYPE,FEVI STICK,ENVELOPE SMALL,ENVELO | 222962.00 | L3 |