Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nails Steel Wire,Elect Welding Steel,Steel Sheet,Paint Rfu Olive Green,Adhesive Nitro Cellules,Thin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5469681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 17-10-2024 15:56:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 13:42:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-10-2024 12:50:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails steel wire,Elect welding steel,Steel sheet,Paint rfu olive green,Adhesive nitro Cellules,Thin | 49460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails steel wire,Elect welding steel,Steel sheet,Paint rfu olive green,Adhesive nitro Cellules,Thin | 53870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails steel wire,Elect welding steel,Steel sheet,Paint rfu olive green,Adhesive nitro Cellules,Thin | 57670.00 | L3 |