Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100244459 Item 10 M2295080127 Ladder, Step: Sc, 250 Kg, 14.2 M, 50 X2.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5392471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIJAINDRA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
465873.44
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Singh Bandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-122 Title : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 02-10-2024 12:25:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J N LADDERS | Make : JN LADDERS Model : JN101 Title : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 03-10-2024 13:14:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : KING LADDERS Model : KLM/ALU/SCAF/WW/15 Title : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 27-09-2024 16:47:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S J LADDERS | Make : S.J.LADDERS Model : Model No: SJ S1 Title : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 30-09-2024 20:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJAINDRA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EFFEL/VIJAINDRA POWER PVT. LTD. Model : Standard Title : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 03-10-2024 11:23:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAINDRA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 465873.44 | L1 |
| 2 | S J LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 542680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 566400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 590000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J N LADDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | 670000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100244459_ Item 10_ M2295080127_ LADDER, STEP: SC, 250KG, 14.2M, 50X2.5MM | EFFEL/VIJAINDRA POWER PVT. LTD. | Standard | 2 | ₹ 465873.440 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type