Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Corriander Powder,Red Chilli Sabut,Garlic Paste,Rai Dana,Sambar Masal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULAB CHAND SAINI | - | 12-01-2024 10:35:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARASI SAINI | - | 12-01-2024 10:19:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINI ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 12-01-2024 09:57:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAINI ARMY GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Corriander Powder,Red Chilli Sabut,Garlic Paste,Rai Dana,Sambar Masal | 124479.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARASI SAINI | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Corriander Powder,Red Chilli Sabut,Garlic Paste,Rai Dana,Sambar Masal | 133856.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GULAB CHAND SAINI | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Corriander Powder,Red Chilli Sabut,Garlic Paste,Rai Dana,Sambar Masal | 134479.00 | L3 |