Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Anti Static Rubberized Mats For Cool/Cold Rooms 🧊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Anti Static Rubberized Mats Specifically Designed For Use In Cool/Cold Rooms. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Anti Static Mat, Rubberized Mat, Cool/Cold Room, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Anti Static Mat,Rubberized Mat For Cool / Cold Room
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5106960
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 17:47
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES Make : RESELLER Model : ANTI STATIC MAT Title : ANTI STATIC MAT 17-07-2024 17:24:26 MII Qualified
2 MRK TRADERS Make : RESELLER Model : ANTI STATIC MAT Title : ANTI STATIC MAT 17-07-2024 20:49:45 MII Qualified
3 Om Sai Enterprises Make : RESELLER Model : ANTI STATIC MAT Title : ANTI STATIC MAT 17-07-2024 13:22:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : ANTI STATIC MAT,RUBBERIZED MAT FOR COOL / COLD ROOM 69400.00 L1
2 MRK TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : ANTI STATIC MAT,RUBBERIZED MAT FOR COOL / COLD ROOM 73600.00 L2
3 Om Sai Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : ANTI STATIC MAT,RUBBERIZED MAT FOR COOL / COLD ROOM 75000.00 L3