Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Dark Fiber Leasing From Cpwd Qtrs To Tcl
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5405564
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 17, 2024 15:40
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

483210

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Powergrid Teleservices Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMMUNICORE FIBERINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED 18-09-2024 18:22:06 MSE Qualified
2 PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED 18-09-2024 14:33:53 MSE Qualified
3 UCN CABLE NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED 20-09-2024 12:47:51 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PURVI INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber Leasing from CPWD Qtrs to TCL 483210.00 L1
2 COMMUNICORE FIBERINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber Leasing from CPWD Qtrs to TCL 1289150.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber Leasing from CPWD Qtrs to TCL Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 483210.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise