Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Wire Rope Sling For,Steel Wire Rope Sling For,Steel Wire Rope Sling For,Steel Wire Rope Sling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6051691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 522 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asia Machine & Instrument Co. | - | 29-03-2025 17:15:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-04-2025 17:21:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 01-04-2025 09:46:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Eurotech Electric & Engineering Co. | - | 31-03-2025 18:54:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-04-2025 17:40:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | - | 02-04-2025 15:10:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-04-2025 14:22:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-04-2025 12:27:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | QUREISHI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-03-2025 12:51:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | - | 13-03-2025 14:57:57 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SVIBO INDUSTRIES | - | 02-04-2025 17:59:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 02-04-2025 16:24:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type