Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Thyristor Based Float And Float Cum Boost Chargers 🔋 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 110 V Thyristor Based Float And Float Cum Boost Chargers For Flooded Lead Acid Battery Banks. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Thyristor Based Float Charger, Float Cum Boost Charger, Lead Acid Battery Bank, Electronics And Information Technology, Government Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 110 V Thyristor Based Float And Float Cum Boost Charger For Flooded Lead Acid Battery Bank
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4803033
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 20:16
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 872 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHHABI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

657640

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naresh Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Semiconductor Laboratory

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B S ENGINEERING & CONTRACTORS Make : FLOAT CHARGER & FLOAT CUM BOOST CHARGER Model : FULL WAVE FULL CONTROLLED Title : FLOAT CHARGER & FLOAT CUM BOOST CHARGER 16-04-2024 14:44:52 MII Qualified
2 CHHABI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHHABI Model : BATTERY CHARGER Title : BATTERY CHARGER 15-04-2024 14:58:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DUBAS Model : DU:FC+FCBC Title : 110V 25A+ 40A FLOAT CUM FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER+ DVR 16-04-2024 11:00:35 MII MSE Qualified
4 GREWAL ELECTRIC CORPORATION Make : CHABBI Model : 110V/25A FLOAT CHARGER AND 40A FLOAT CUM BOOST BAT Title : 110V/25A FLOAT CHARGER AND 40A FLOAT CUM BOOST BATTERY CHARGER 15-04-2024 17:06:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GREWAL ELECTRIC CORPORATION Item Categories : Supply of 110V Thyristor based Float and Float cum Boost Charger for flooded Lead-acid battery bank 657640.00 L1
2 CHHABI ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Supply of 110V Thyristor based Float and Float cum Boost Charger for flooded Lead-acid battery bank 682040.00 L2
3 B S ENGINEERING & CONTRACTORS (MII) Item Categories : Supply of 110V Thyristor based Float and Float cum Boost Charger for flooded Lead-acid battery bank 759750.76 L3
4 DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of 110V Thyristor based Float and Float cum Boost Charger for flooded Lead-acid battery bank 1091000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BATTERY CHARGER CHHABI BATTERY CHARGER 1 ₹ 615840.000
BATTERY CHARGER CHHABI BATTERY CHARGER 1 ₹ 30000.000
BATTERY CHARGER CHHABI BATTERY CHARGER 1 ₹ 11800.000