Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Machine Single Phase,Welding Cable,Welding Holder,Welding Goggles,Grinder Machine,Cutting W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Vimal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-ASS HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS | - | 22-01-2024 21:57:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 12:44:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BARU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 18:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | s m traders | - | 24-01-2024 09:35:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY | - | 24-01-2024 22:14:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARNEY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING MACHINE SINGLE PHASE,WELDING CABLE,WELDING HOLDER,WELDING GOGGLES,GRINDER MACHINE,CUTTING W | 42889.00 | L1 |
| 2 | s m traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING MACHINE SINGLE PHASE,WELDING CABLE,WELDING HOLDER,WELDING GOGGLES,GRINDER MACHINE,CUTTING W | 46542.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BARU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING MACHINE SINGLE PHASE,WELDING CABLE,WELDING HOLDER,WELDING GOGGLES,GRINDER MACHINE,CUTTING W | 46960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING MACHINE SINGLE PHASE,WELDING CABLE,WELDING HOLDER,WELDING GOGGLES,GRINDER MACHINE,CUTTING W | 84960.00 | L4 |